U13 Winter Badminton Coaching Camp Name list

The following is a list of confirmed participants for the U13 Winter Badminton Coaching Camp this winter:

The coaching will begin on December 1st, 2021, with a reporting time of 9.30 a.m.

Sl.No.Name of Participant:Gender:AgeName of participants’ school:
1Sonam yarphel Lhendup Male7Jigme namgyel lower secondary school
2Tandin Pelza TamangMale7Lungtenphu Middle Secondary School
3Ugyen RabtenMale7Jungshina Primary School
4Pranita Tiwari Female7Phunsum 
5Ngawang Choki LhazinFemale7Jigme Losel Primary School
6Rigzin Selden Female7Khuruthang MSS
7Ghangshar RangdrolMale7Lungtenzampa middle secondary 
8Deepak Raj DahalMale8Rinchen Kuenphen Primary School
9Zeelen RigdenMale8Babesa
10Phintsho Chiden Tamang Female8Dr. Tobgyel 
11Sonam Khyensel Male8Lobesa¬†LSS
12Deepak Raj DahalMale8Rinchen Kuenphen Pry School
13Kunzang Pema YangchenFemale8Rinchen Kuenphen Pry School
14Parash Pradhan Male8Phunsum primary school 
15Ayush Pradhan Male8Phunsum primary school 
16Karma penjorMale8Changzamto middle secondary school
17Rajan BhujelMale9Kuenselphodrang Primary School
18Rihsnna Lhasel LamaFemale9Changangkha Middle Secondary School
19Seyarra Yeatsho LamaFemale9Changangkha Middle Secondary School
20Karma Tenzin ChhodrakMale9Jigme Losel Primary School
21Jamyang Choreab GyeltshenMale9Ricnchen Kuenphen Primary School
22Jamyang choerab GyeltshenMale9Rinche kuenphen pry school
23Yonten Phuntsho DorjiMale9Tang Central School
24Bidhika raiFemale9Jigme lossless primary school
25Dhendup ThaiyoeMale9Rinchen Kuenphen pry school 
26Kinga Yeabar TshethubMale9Jigme Losel Primary school 
27DekinTshomoFemale9Lungtenzampa middle secondary 
28Kuenzang Tandin WangmoFemale9Lungtenzampa middle secondary 
29Sonam Phuntsho TshedenMale10Changangkha Middle Secondary School
30Ugyen wangchukFemale10Rinchen Kuenphen Primary School
31Eliza GurungFemale10Chang-Rigphel Primary School
32Tashi YoezerMale10Rinchhen Kuenphen Primary school
33Rigsel Tenzin WangyelMale10Rinchhen Kuenphen Primary school
34Rerab Dechen PemaFemale10Jigme Namgyel lower secondary school 
35Ethan RabselMale10Taba Lower Secondary School
36Rupak Raj DahalMale10Rinchen Kuenphen Primary School
37Sherub Samten WangmoFemale10Druk School
38Karma Druksel WangchukMale10Little Dragon Primary School
39Rupak Raj DahalMale10Rinchen Kuenphen Pry School
40Yeshey Leksel DorjiFemale10Deki School
41Tenzin SeldenFemale10Etho Metho School
42Pelyang Yuden DorjiFemale10Lungtenzampa middle secondary 
43RICKY TSHEWANG TSHERING Male11Taba Lower Secondary School
44Yeshi Tenzin lhamo Female11Rinchhen kuenphen Primary School 
45Pema Dechen TamangFemale11Chang Rigphel Primary School
46Subash NepalMale11Changzontog 
47Kencho Tshokey GyeltshenMale11Zilneon Namgyeling school
48Sonam Lhaden DorjiFemale11Changangkha MSS
49Jigme Tandin SeldenFemale11Lobesa lower Secondary School
50Trashi Yangshel WangmoFemale11Khuruthang middle secondary school
51Mendrel Rinchen DolmaFemale11Khuruthang Middle Secondary School
52Pema LhadenFemale11Etho Metho School
53Tenzin Yetho DorjiFemale12Thimphu Primary School
54Jigme Ngawang ZepaMale12Gelephu Lower Seconday School
55Lukas GurungMale12Changangkha Middle Secondary School
56Jigme Yeozar Ghalley Male12Bhutan badminton federation 
57Ogyen Tashi Male12Jigme Namgyel Lower Secondary School
58Kuenzang Thukshee TshomoFemale12Lungtenzampa MSS
59Rigzin NorbuMale12Dechencholing HSS
60Ugyen Thutob DorjiMale12Tang Central School
61Tandin Tshenchok ZangpoMale12Zilnon Namgyeling School
62Kuenkhen Karma Kelzang Male12Rinchen Kuenphen PS
63Priya TiwariFemale12Changzamtog Thimphu 
64Tenzin YeadhmonFemale12Zilnoen Namgayling lower secondary school
65Choden LhendupFemale12Zilnoen Namgayling Lower secondary school
66Ngawang Dekey LhazeeinFemale12Changangkha Middle Secondary school
67Kuenzang Tshueltrim WangchukMale12Zileon Namgyel Pry school
68Sonam RigdenMale12Khuruthang MMS
69Muskhan Subba Female12Jigme losel primary school 
70Uma Gurung Female12Jigme Losel  Primary School 
71Lekzin Tshokey DorjiFemale12Lungtenzampa middle secondary 
72Avik BalampakiMale13Pakchilha Central School
73Chogyel NorbuMale13Jigme Namgyel Lower Secondary School
74Phurpa DorjiMale13Babesa
75Jigme Rinzin Dorji Male13Lungtenzampa middle secondary 
76Simran Pema SheldenFemale13Khuruthang middle secondary school
77Kunzang dorjiMale13Dechencholing higher secondary school
78Kinley WangyelMale13Dechencholing higher secondary school